T 0031 (+) 620 018 540

For all anchoring and vessels
up to 60 nautical miles
from IJmuiden, Den Helder
and Lauwersoog harbours




TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN
Established at the Noorderoeverdijk 35 in Den Oever, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN
Noorderoeverdijk 35
1779AN Den Oever
Website: https://www.tenderservice-ijmuiden.nl
E-mail: info@tenderservice-ijmuiden.nl
Telephone: 0031 (+) 620 018 540

The data protection officer of TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN is Paul Bakker.
He can be reached via info@tenderservice-ijmuiden.nl

Personal data that we process
TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- Company Name
- First and last name
- Sex
- Street
- House number
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- Postal Code
- Residence
- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process.
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@tenderservice-ijmuiden.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN processes your personal data for the following purposes: - Handling your payment - Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure - You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services - inform you about changes to our services and products - To deliver goods and services to you - TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN employee).

How long we store personal data
TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN is legally obliged to keep the personal data you provide for 7 years. This is for fiscal and administrative reasons.

Sharing personal data with third parties
TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN does not provide your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your express permission. TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN uses services from the following processors:

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN only uses technical and functional cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

rectification, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@tenderservice-ijmuiden.nl. To be sure that the request for access is made by you, we ask send you a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Complain handling
TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, prevent unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service via info@tenderservice-ijmuiden.nl. TENDERSERVICE IJMUIDEN has, among other things, taken the following measures to protect your personal data: - Security software: a virus scanner and firewall. - Password manager for secure password generation and storage - TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. You can see this from the address bar 'https' and the padlock in the address bar.

This privacy statement was last modified on April 2018.

windmills ijmuiden

pijl